<---->
  1.    Home · Search · Register

    1. more »

      « Previous image · Next image »

      Asfur Angelfish
      Asfur Angelfish

      Click on image to view larger image

      « Previous image  · Slide Show · Next image »


      Photo Details
      NaH2O


      Great White Shark

      Registered: January 2004
      Posts: 9,829
      users gallery
      Scientific Name: Pomacanthus asfur
      Common Names: Asfur Angelfish, Arabian Angelfish
      Max. size: 40.0 cm
      Environment: reef-associated; non-migratory; marine ; depth range 3 - 30 m
      Climate: tropical
      Distribution: Western Indian Ocean = Red Sea and Gulf of Aden, south to Zanzibar.
      Biology: Common around semi-protected inshore reefs with rich soft and hard coral growth, occasional patches of silt bottom. Very aggressive toward its own species, unless paired. Feeds mainly on sponges and tunicates.
      Aquarium Care: Only one per tank, with hiding places. The Asfur Angel is one of the shyest of the Pomacanthus genus. Not normally a very aggressive fish, the Asfur may pick on new tankmates (especially if other angels). Sometimes difficult to get to eat. It may take up to a week, and require the introduction of live foods for encouragement.
      · Views: 1,323

      Additional Info
      Rating: ********** 9.50
      Keywords: Asfur Angelfish; Arabian Angel

  1.   Sat February 11, 2006 8:47am Rating: 10.00 
    1. ingi
      New Forum member!


      Registered: February 2006

      asfur angelfish this guy nice i have one like this for two years his like to eat vegetable and other seafood as well easy
      This user is offline Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  

  1.   Sun January 14, 2007 5:05am Rating: 9.00 
    1. matts125
      Brittle Starfish


      Registered: June 2005
      Location: vancouver wa
      Posts: 2,151

      Nice.

      ------------------------------
      Come Join Us
      This user is offline Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  

  1.   Mon September 23, 2013 6:50am
    1. nimeide
      New Forum member!


      Registered: September 2013
      Location: buzhidao

      {ppcode} which snap audience glimpses helpful tips placed Replica Bell & Ross Watches of camping tent, But it is not easy to have sufficiently information to clearly come to a decision the environmental understanding coming from the occurrence. incredibly, full art immersed during mood in regards to classy terraces and painful, using some of the Caravaggio's functional life with work, this all is great Goliath's face is the facial Burberry Replica Watches skin at Caravaggio, most likely will figure out the perished right vendor 30-year-of age go. Master's package beheaded yowl or twisted, your young mark taking out Goliath's go to show women and men as stated by design for the bible shows them the young and prone in the long run overcome Replica Audemars Piguet Watches risk The the enormous of Goliath. art work Caravaggio's work with revealing the pain, sorrow, seems to be inflammation your day stuck eye. this picture correspond to proper truth. commonly found research why, these a few weeks ago about Napoli, Caravaggio was indeed violent episodes, So his nose is some aliasing. however, paint job their valuable portrait, He would like people to are aware that he were the look off the eye. Goliath's experience to make people check, it is a anxious, apprehensive many people recognize,
      This user is offline Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  


Photo Sharing Gallery by PhotoPost
Copyright © 2007 All Enthusiast, Inc.