<---->
  1.    Home · Search · Register

    1. « more
      · more »

      « Previous image · Next image »

      Pygmy Scorpionfish
      Pygmy Scorpionfish

      Click on image to view larger image

      « Previous image  · Slide Show · Next image »


      Photo Details
      mojoreef


      Reef Keeper

      Registered: July 2003
      Location: Sumner
      Posts: 7,855
      users gallery
      Scientific Name: Scorpaenodes scaber
      Common Names: Pygmy Scorpionfish, Pygmy Rockcod
      Max. size: 12.0 cm TL (male/unsexed)
      Environment: reef-associated; brackish; marine; depth range 3 - 30 m
      Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Maldives; Japan to Australia.
      Biology: Found from estuary reefs to offshore reef habitats, usually in caves. Venomous spines
      Aquarium Care: Venomous.
      · Views: 634

      Additional Info
      Keywords: Pygmy Scorpionfish


Photo Sharing Gallery by PhotoPost
Copyright © 2007 All Enthusiast, Inc.