Help Support Reef Frontiers:

Randall's Anthias
mojoreef

Randall's Anthias

Scientific Name: Pseudanthias randalli
Common Names: Randall's Anthias, Randall's Fairy Basslet
Max. size: 7.0 cm SL (male/unsexed)
Environment: reef-associated; marine; depth range 15 - 70 m
Climate: tropical
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines and Moluccas to the Marshall
There are no comments to display.

Media information

Category
Anthias
Added by
mojoreef
Date added
View count
3,328
Comment count
0
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top